A&J Wellness Group LLC
A&J Wellness Group LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Minneapolis, MN. Home health nursing agencies generally deliver medical and supportive services to adults who prefer to remain in their own residences while receiving professional nursing oversight. The model is often used by families with a relative recovering from hospital discharge, managing a chronic condition, or needing periodic skilled nursing visits such as medication management or wound care. By offering scheduled nurse visits and coordination with a patient’s primary physician, providers help maintain health goals without requiring full-time facility admission. The Brooklyn Center location situates A&J Wellness Group within the Twin Cities metropolitan area, making it accessible to families throughout northern Hennepin County seeking in‑home nursing support for an adult loved one.
Key Takeaways
A&J Wellness Group LLC provides home health nursing services in Minneapolis, MN. Call (763) 432-6699.
Minneapolis, MN
Contact details
- Address
- 6010 Earle Brown Drive
Minneapolis, MN 55430 - Phone
- (763) 432-6699
Photos



Hours
- Monday: Open 24 hours
- Tuesday: Open 24 hours
- Wednesday: Open 24 hours
- Thursday: Open 24 hours
- Friday: Open 24 hours
- Saturday: Open 24 hours
- Sunday: Open 24 hours
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1578457529
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Minneapolis, MN
Assisted living in Minneapolis, MN averages $4,893 per month — about 9% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $30/hour | ~$4,800/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,893/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $8,942/month | ~$107,300/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does A&J Wellness Group LLC accept Medicaid?
A&J Wellness Group LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does A&J Wellness Group LLC accept Medicare?
A&J Wellness Group LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is A&J Wellness Group LLC located?
A&J Wellness Group LLC is located at 6010 Earle Brown Drive, Minneapolis, MN 55430.
How do I contact A&J Wellness Group LLC?
You can reach A&J Wellness Group LLC by phone at (763) 432-6699.
How much does assisted living cost in Minneapolis, MN?
Assisted living in Minneapolis, MN averages about $4,893 per month, about 9% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Minneapolis, MN?
In-home care in Minneapolis, MN runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MN?
Yes. MN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used A&J Wellness Group LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Hennepin County Medical Center
- Allina Health Home Health
- Caring Heart Home Healthcrae, LLC
- Park Nicollet Methodist Hospital Care Svcs
- Abbott Northwestern Hospital
More care in Minneapolis
Browse all providers in Minneapolis, MN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.