Aging Connections, LLC
Aging Connections, LLC, based in St. Louis, MO, provides Aging Life Care™ Management Services to older adults and individuals with disabilities. Their core mission, "Connecting Seniors with Individualized Resources and Dignified Guidance," focuses on enhancing independence and quality of life for their clients. The company works closely with clients and their families to establish personalized goa
Key Takeaways
Aging Connections, LLC provides geriatric care management services in St. Louis, MO. Call +13148212500.
St. Louis, MO
Contact details
- Address
- 2820 Gatling Drive
St. Louis, MO 63129 - Phone
- +13148212500
Photos



Hours
- Mon-Fri: 08:00 - 17:00
Care types: Geriatric Care Management
Trust signals
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in St. Louis, MO
Assisted living in St. Louis, MO averages $3,750 per month — about 30% below the national median. In-home care runs about $22 per hour, or roughly $3,520 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $22/hour | ~$3,520/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $3,750/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $6,692/month | ~$80,300/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Aging Connections, LLC accept Medicaid?
Aging Connections, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Aging Connections, LLC accept Medicare?
Aging Connections, LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Aging Connections, LLC located?
Aging Connections, LLC is located at 2820 Gatling Drive, St. Louis, MO 63129.
How do I contact Aging Connections, LLC?
You can reach Aging Connections, LLC by phone at +13148212500.
How much does assisted living cost in St. Louis, MO?
Assisted living in St. Louis, MO averages about $3,750 per month, about 30% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in St. Louis, MO?
In-home care in St. Louis, MO runs about $22 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,520 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MO?
Yes. MO's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Aging Connections, LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Mercy Hospital South
- Absolute Home Care Services INC.
- Crt Home Care Services, LLC
- Encore Home Care Services II, LLC
- SSM Health Saint Louis University Hospital
More care in St. Louis
Browse all providers in St. Louis, MO →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.