All Smilez LLC

All Smilez LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in St. Louis, MO. The organization delivers skilled nursing services to individuals who prefer to receive medical care within their own residences rather than in a hospital or long‑term care facility. Home health nursing typically includes visits from registered nurses or licensed practical nurses to manage medication, monitor health status, provide wound care, and coordinate with a patient’s primary physician. Families in the Saint Louis area often turn to providers like All Smilez LLC when an older adult or recovering relative requires professional nursing oversight but can remain safely at home with periodic visits. This model suits households seeking medical‑level support without the need for round‑the‑clock facility care.

Key Takeaways

All Smilez LLC provides home health nursing services in St. Louis, MO. Call +13147297827.

St. Louis, MO

Call +13147297827

Contact details

Address
4398 Mcpherson Avenue
St. Louis, MO 63108-2932
Phone
+13147297827

Hours

  • Mon-Fri: 08:00 - 17:00
  • Sat: 09:00 - 14:00

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in St. Louis, MO

Assisted living in St. Louis, MO averages $3,750 per month — about 30% below the national median. In-home care runs about $22 per hour, or roughly $3,520 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in St. Louis, MO
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$22/hour~$3,520/mo full-time
Assisted living$3,750/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$6,692/month~$80,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does All Smilez LLC accept Medicaid?

All Smilez LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does All Smilez LLC accept Medicare?

All Smilez LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is All Smilez LLC located?

All Smilez LLC is located at 4398 Mcpherson Avenue, St. Louis, MO 63108-2932.

How do I contact All Smilez LLC?

You can reach All Smilez LLC by phone at +13147297827.

How much does assisted living cost in St. Louis, MO?

Assisted living in St. Louis, MO averages about $3,750 per month, about 30% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in St. Louis, MO?

In-home care in St. Louis, MO runs about $22 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,520 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MO?

Yes. MO's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used All Smilez LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in St. Louis

Browse all providers in St. Louis, MO →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.