Attorney At Law

This provider is listed under the Elder Law category in West Palm Beach, FL, US. The available public details are limited to basic directory fields, so this description avoids claims about specific capabilities. Language information in the directory lists English and Spanish. People using this directory entry can contact the office to ask what matters it handles, how initial consultations are arranged, what fee structures may apply, and whether the provider is appropriate for their situation. The listing should not be read as confirmation of attorney credentials, certifications, practice areas, results, or jurisdictional authority. Because directory data can change, readers should verify the current address, contact method, hours, and any documents needed before scheduling a meeting. This page is meant to help people compare local Elder Law listings and prepare practical questions before calling. It is informational only and should not be treated as legal, financial, insurance, or professional advice, and important decisions should be confirmed with appropriate professional sources.

Key Takeaways

Attorney At Law provides elder law services in West Palm Beach, FL. Call (561) 588-1212.

West Palm Beach, FL

Call (561) 588-1212

Contact details

Address
4810 Georgia Avenue
West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Phone
(561) 588-1212

Photos

Attorney At Law - Elder Law in West Palm Beach, FL photo 1
Attorney At Law - Elder Law in West Palm Beach, FL photo 2

Hours

  • Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 17:00

Care types: Elder Law

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in West Palm Beach, FL

Assisted living in West Palm Beach, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in West Palm Beach, FL
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$27/hour~$4,320/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,500/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$9,429/month~$113,150/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Attorney At Law accept Medicaid?

Attorney At Law has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Attorney At Law accept Medicare?

Attorney At Law has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Attorney At Law located?

Attorney At Law is located at 4810 Georgia Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405.

How do I contact Attorney At Law?

You can reach Attorney At Law by phone at (561) 588-1212.

How much does assisted living cost in West Palm Beach, FL?

Assisted living in West Palm Beach, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in West Palm Beach, FL?

In-home care in West Palm Beach, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?

Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Attorney At Law?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in West Palm Beach

Browse all providers in West Palm Beach, FL →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.