Bb Family Care LLC
Bb Family Care LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Cleveland, OH. The organization delivers medically oriented care to individuals who remain in their own residences rather than a health‑care facility. Home health nursing typically involves visits from licensed nurses who can assess health status, manage medications, provide wound care, and coordinate with a patient’s primary physician. Families that choose this type of service often have an adult relative recovering from a hospital stay, managing a long‑term health condition, or needing periodic professional oversight that exceeds what informal caregivers can safely provide alone. By offering skilled nursing support in the home setting, Bb Family Care enables loved ones to stay in a familiar environment while receiving the clinical attention required for their health needs.
Key Takeaways
Bb Family Care LLC provides home health nursing services in Cleveland, OH. Call (440) 553-3480.
Cleveland, OH
Contact details
- Address
- 1923 West 75th Street
Cleveland, OH 44102 - Phone
- (440) 553-3480
Photos

Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1871363663
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Cleveland, OH
Assisted living in Cleveland, OH averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $26 per hour, or roughly $4,160 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $26/hour | ~$4,160/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $8,425/month | ~$101,100/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Bb Family Care LLC accept Medicaid?
Bb Family Care LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Bb Family Care LLC accept Medicare?
Bb Family Care LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Bb Family Care LLC located?
Bb Family Care LLC is located at 1923 West 75th Street, Cleveland, OH 44102.
How do I contact Bb Family Care LLC?
You can reach Bb Family Care LLC by phone at (440) 553-3480.
How much does assisted living cost in Cleveland, OH?
Assisted living in Cleveland, OH averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Cleveland, OH?
In-home care in Cleveland, OH runs about $26 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,160 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in OH?
Yes. OH's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Bb Family Care LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Cleveland Clinic
- Cleveland Clinic Foundation (Fairview-Avon Network)
- Uh Cleveland Medical Center
- Fairview Hospital
- Metrohealth Medical Center
More care in Cleveland
Browse all providers in Cleveland, OH →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.