Bellingham Taxi

ONG368 ONG368 SLOT Our Products Sign In ONG368 ONG368 SLOT ONG368 LINK ONG368 ALTERNATIF ONG3688 ONG368 LOGIN LOGIN ONG368 ONG368 ONG368 ONG368 SLOT ONG368 LINK ONG368 ALTERNATIF ONG3688 ONG368 LOGIN LOGIN ONG368 ONG368 ONG368: Situs Link Slot Gacor Hari Ini Slot777 Online Server Thailand Gampang Maxwin By ONG368 99,789 sales ONG368 Item Details Reviews 5.00 5.00 stars 999 Comments8,888

Key Takeaways

Bellingham Taxi provides medical transport services in Bellingham, WA. Call +13602204990.

Bellingham, WA

Call +13602204990

Contact details

Address
710 Squalicum Way
Bellingham, WA 98225
Phone
+13602204990

Photos

Bellingham Taxi - Medical Transport in Bellingham, WA photo 1
Bellingham Taxi - Medical Transport in Bellingham, WA photo 2
Bellingham Taxi - Medical Transport in Bellingham, WA photo 3
Bellingham Taxi - Medical Transport in Bellingham, WA photo 4

Care types: Medical Transport

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Bellingham, WA

Assisted living in Bellingham, WA averages $6,313 per month — about 18% above the national median. In-home care runs about $37 per hour, or roughly $5,920 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Bellingham, WA
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$37/hour~$5,920/mo full-time
Assisted living$6,313/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$12,318/month~$147,820/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Bellingham Taxi accept Medicaid?

Bellingham Taxi has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Bellingham Taxi accept Medicare?

Bellingham Taxi has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Bellingham Taxi located?

Bellingham Taxi is located at 710 Squalicum Way, Bellingham, WA 98225.

How do I contact Bellingham Taxi?

You can reach Bellingham Taxi by phone at +13602204990.

How much does assisted living cost in Bellingham, WA?

Assisted living in Bellingham, WA averages about $6,313 per month, about 18% above the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Bellingham, WA?

In-home care in Bellingham, WA runs about $37 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,920 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in WA?

Yes. WA's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Bellingham Taxi?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Bellingham

Browse all providers in Bellingham, WA →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.