Saltar al contenido principal
Esta página aún no está disponible en español. Ver en inglés →

Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC

✓ Verified License

Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC is listed in Lancaster, OH 43130 as Inpatient Rehabilitation. Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC holds OH license 363048 on this listing. The published phone number is (740) 303-4300. This listing notes Medicare as an accepted payment program. Use the listed contact details to confirm current information with the community.

Key Takeaways

Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC provides inpatient rehabilitation services in Lancaster, OH. Call (740) 303-4300.

Lancaster, OH

Call (740) 303-4300

Visit website

Contact details

Address
1240 River Valley Boulevard
Lancaster, OH 43130
Visit website
clearskyhealth.com

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Care types: Inpatient Rehabilitation

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Lancaster, OH

Assisted living in Lancaster, OH has a median cost of $6,103 per month. Non-medical in-home care runs about $34 per hour (Ohio median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,440 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Lancaster, OH
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$34/hour~$5,440/mo full-time
Assisted living$6,103/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$10,389/month~$124,668/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC accept Medicaid?

Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC accept Medicare?

Yes, Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.

Where is Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC located?

Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC is located at 1240 River Valley Boulevard, Lancaster, OH 43130.

How do I contact Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC?

You can reach Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC by phone at (740) 303-4300.

How much does assisted living cost in Lancaster, OH?

Assisted living in Lancaster, OH has a median cost of $6,103 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Lancaster, OH?

Non-medical in-home care in Lancaster, OH runs about $34 per hour (Ohio median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,440 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Ohio?

Yes. Ohio's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Clearsky Rehabilitation Hospital of Lancaster LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Lancaster

Browse all providers in Lancaster, OH →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.