Comfort Services LLC

Comfort Services LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Minneapolis, MN. The organization delivers nursing care to individuals who remain in their own residences rather than a clinical setting. Home health nursing typically involves visits from licensed nurses to manage medication, monitor health status, provide wound care, and coordinate with a patient’s primary physician. Families in the Minneapolis area often turn to providers like Comfort Services when an older adult or recovering patient needs professional medical oversight but prefers the familiarity of home. This model suits relatives who require periodic skilled nursing support after hospitalization, during chronic condition management, or while living with limited mobility, allowing them to stay safely at home with professional assistance.

Key Takeaways

Comfort Services LLC provides home health nursing services in Minneapolis, MN. Call (612) 871-2160.

Minneapolis, MN

Call (612) 871-2160

Contact details

Address
723 22nd Street East
Minneapolis, MN 55404
Phone
(612) 871-2160

Photos

Comfort Services LLC — Home Health Nursing, Minneapolis, MN · photo 1

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Minneapolis, MN

Assisted living in Minneapolis, MN averages $4,893 per month — about 9% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Minneapolis, MN
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$30/hour~$4,800/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,893/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,942/month~$107,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Comfort Services LLC accept Medicaid?

Comfort Services LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Comfort Services LLC accept Medicare?

Comfort Services LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Comfort Services LLC located?

Comfort Services LLC is located at 723 22nd Street East, Minneapolis, MN 55404.

How do I contact Comfort Services LLC?

You can reach Comfort Services LLC by phone at (612) 871-2160.

How much does assisted living cost in Minneapolis, MN?

Assisted living in Minneapolis, MN averages about $4,893 per month, about 9% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Minneapolis, MN?

In-home care in Minneapolis, MN runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MN?

Yes. MN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Comfort Services LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Minneapolis

Browse all providers in Minneapolis, MN →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.