Dialysis Center of East Providence
This provider appears in this directory as a dialysis listing in East Provid, RI, US. The available public details are limited to basic directory fields, so this description avoids claims about specific capabilities. The listing also marks this provider as accepting Medicare, but callers should confirm how that applies to their situation. The directory does not list multiple language options for this entry. This page is a starting point for people comparing local Dialysis resources, not a claim about treatments, staffing, equipment, appointment formats, or clinical capabilities. Because the listing does not provide detailed public information about current operations, readers should contact the provider directly to confirm whether it is accepting new inquiries, what intake steps are required, which hours and appointment options are current, and whether the location matches their needs. People can compare this entry with other nearby listings, keep notes on contact attempts, and verify details before relying on directory information. For medical questions, planning decisions, or urgent concerns, readers should speak with their clinician or another appropriate professional source.
Key Takeaways
Dialysis Center of East Providence provides dialysis services in East Provid, RI. CMS overall rating 3.0/5. Call (401) 435-5200.
East Provid, RI · 3.0 stars · CMS patient survey (44)
Contact details
- Address
- 318 Waterman Avenue
East Provid, RI 02914Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (401) 435-5200
Hours
- Mon-Sat: 06:00 - 15:00
Care types: Dialysis
Trust signals
- License: 412512
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in East Provid, RI
Assisted living in East Provid, RI averages $6,200 per month — about 16% above the national median. In-home care runs about $33 per hour, or roughly $5,280 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $33/hour | ~$5,280/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $6,200/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $12,926/month | ~$155,115/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Dialysis Center of East Providence accept Medicaid?
Dialysis Center of East Providence has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Dialysis Center of East Providence accept Medicare?
Yes, Dialysis Center of East Providence accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.
Where is Dialysis Center of East Providence located?
Dialysis Center of East Providence is located at 318 Waterman Avenue, East Provid, RI 02914.
How do I contact Dialysis Center of East Providence?
You can reach Dialysis Center of East Providence by phone at (401) 435-5200.
How much does assisted living cost in East Provid, RI?
Assisted living in East Provid, RI averages about $6,200 per month, about 16% above the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in East Provid, RI?
In-home care in East Provid, RI runs about $33 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,280 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in RI?
Yes. RI's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Dialysis Center of East Providence?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
More care in East Provid
Browse all providers in East Provid, RI →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.