Eden Manor LLC
Eden Manor LLC is a home health nursing agency in St. Louis, Missouri. The agency sends nurses to care for patients in their own homes. Families who want a loved one to stay at home often choose this service. Home health nursing includes skilled nurse visits and medicine management. Nurses also help with wound care and daily health checks. They work with the patient’s doctor to follow the care plan. This option suits adults who are recovering from a hospital stay. It also fits people who need ongoing help but not full-time facility care. The St. Louis area offers many health resources that support this service. Families can call Eden Manor to learn about eligibility and scheduling. The provider’s identifier 1205280120 is on file with state records.
Key Takeaways
Eden Manor LLC provides home health nursing services in St. Louis, MO. Call (314) 932-1360.
St. Louis, MO
Contact details
- Address
- 5655 Vernon Avenue
St. Louis, MO 63112-4131 - Phone
- (314) 932-1360
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1205280120
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in St. Louis, MO
Assisted living in St. Louis, MO averages $3,750 per month — about 30% below the national median. In-home care runs about $22 per hour, or roughly $3,520 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $22/hour | ~$3,520/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $3,750/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $6,692/month | ~$80,300/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Eden Manor LLC accept Medicaid?
Eden Manor LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Eden Manor LLC accept Medicare?
Eden Manor LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Eden Manor LLC located?
Eden Manor LLC is located at 5655 Vernon Avenue, St. Louis, MO 63112-4131.
How do I contact Eden Manor LLC?
You can reach Eden Manor LLC by phone at (314) 932-1360.
How much does assisted living cost in St. Louis, MO?
Assisted living in St. Louis, MO averages about $3,750 per month, about 30% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in St. Louis, MO?
In-home care in St. Louis, MO runs about $22 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,520 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MO?
Yes. MO's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Eden Manor LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Mercy Hospital South
- Absolute Home Care Services INC.
- Crt Home Care Services, LLC
- Encore Home Care Services II, LLC
- SSM Health Saint Louis University Hospital
More care in St. Louis
Browse all providers in St. Louis, MO →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.