Hospice of America, LLC

Hospice of America, LLC: compare hospice credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Mesa, AZ. Hospice services focus on comfort‑focused medical and supportive care for individuals with life‑limiting illnesses, aiming to manage symptoms, provide pain relief, and address emotional and spiritual needs during the end‑of‑life phase. The model typically involves a multidisciplinary team that coordinates with the patient’s primary physicians and offers assistance to family members, including education about caregiving, respite support, and bereavement resources. Families who choose hospice often have a loved one whose condition is no longer responsive to curative treatment and who prefer care in a familiar setting, such as the patient’s home, while receiving professional oversight. Hospice of America, LLC serves residents of the greater Mesa area and surrounding communities seeking this type of palliative support.

Key Takeaways

Hospice of America, LLC provides hospice services in Mesa, AZ. Call (480) 219-8259.

Mesa, AZ

Call (480) 219-8259

Contact details

Address
1837 South Mesa Drive, Suite C200
Mesa, AZ 85210
Phone
(480) 219-8259

Care types: Hospice

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Mesa, AZ

Assisted living in Mesa, AZ averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Mesa, AZ
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$27/hour~$4,320/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,500/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,942/month~$107,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Hospice of America, LLC accept Medicaid?

Hospice of America, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Hospice of America, LLC accept Medicare?

Yes, Hospice of America, LLC accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.

Where is Hospice of America, LLC located?

Hospice of America, LLC is located at 1837 South Mesa Drive, Suite C200, Mesa, AZ 85210.

How do I contact Hospice of America, LLC?

You can reach Hospice of America, LLC by phone at (480) 219-8259.

How much does assisted living cost in Mesa, AZ?

Assisted living in Mesa, AZ averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Mesa, AZ?

In-home care in Mesa, AZ runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in AZ?

Yes. AZ's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Hospice of America, LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Mesa

Browse all providers in Mesa, AZ →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.