Howe2Care LLC
Howe2Care LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Portland, ME. The agency delivers skilled nursing care to adults who prefer receiving medical support in their own residences rather than a hospital or long‑term care facility. Typical home health nursing activities include visits from registered nurses, medication management, wound care, and coordination with a patient’s primary physician. Families in the Portland area often turn to providers like Howe2Care when an older relative is transitioning from a hospital stay, managing a chronic condition, or needs periodic professional oversight that exceeds what informal caregivers can safely provide at home. The service is suited for adults who are medically stable enough to remain in a familiar setting while receiving periodic clinical assistance.
Portland, ME
Contact details
- Address
- 162 Hobart Street
Portland, ME 04102 - Phone
- (207) 831-9270
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1366395402
- Languages: English
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Howe2Care LLC accept Medicaid?
Howe2Care LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Howe2Care LLC accept Medicare?
Howe2Care LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Howe2Care LLC located?
Howe2Care LLC is located at 162 Hobart Street, Portland, ME 04102.
How do I contact Howe2Care LLC?
You can reach Howe2Care LLC by phone at (207) 831-9270.
Have you used Howe2Care LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Maine Medical Center
- Northern Light Mercy Hospital
- Northern Light Mercy Hospital
- Maine Medical Partners
- Amedisys Home Health
More care in Portland
Browse all providers in Portland, ME →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.