Iberia Emergency Group LLC
IBERIA EMERGENCY GROUP LLC is a Home Health Nursing provider located in NEW IBERIA, LA 70563. Licensed provider (1609844265).
New Iberia, LA
Contact details
- Address
- New Iberia, LA 70563
Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1609844265
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in New Iberia, LA
Assisted living in New Iberia, LA averages $3,525 per month — about 34% below the national median. In-home care runs about $19 per hour, or roughly $3,040 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $19/hour | ~$3,040/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $3,525/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $6,083/month | ~$73,000/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Iberia Emergency Group LLC accept Medicaid?
Iberia Emergency Group LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Iberia Emergency Group LLC accept Medicare?
Iberia Emergency Group LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Iberia Emergency Group LLC located?
Iberia Emergency Group LLC is located at New Iberia, LA 70563.
How much does assisted living cost in New Iberia, LA?
Assisted living in New Iberia, LA averages about $3,525 per month, about 34% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in New Iberia, LA?
In-home care in New Iberia, LA runs about $19 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,040 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in LA?
Yes. LA's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Iberia Emergency Group LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Iberia Medical Center
- Acadian Homecare Of New Iberia, LLC
- Graceful Home Care LLC
- At Home - Home Care INC
- Basic Home Care Services INC
More care in New Iberia
Browse all providers in New Iberia, LA →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.