Ilc Eagle House

Ilc Eagle House is an Assisted Living provider located in Lacrosse, WI 54601. Contact them at (608) 787-9812 for more information.

Key Takeaways

Ilc Eagle House provides assisted living services in Lacrosse, WI. Call (608) 787-9812.

Lacrosse, WI

Call (608) 787-9812

Contact details

Address
2900 State Road
Lacrosse, WI 54601

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(608) 787-9812

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Lacrosse, WI

Assisted living in Lacrosse, WI averages $4,700 per month — about 12% below the national median. In-home care runs about $29 per hour, or roughly $4,640 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Lacrosse, WI
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$29/hour~$4,640/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,700/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$9,125/month~$109,500/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Ilc Eagle House accept Medicaid?

Ilc Eagle House has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Ilc Eagle House accept Medicare?

Ilc Eagle House has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Ilc Eagle House located?

Ilc Eagle House is located at 2900 State Road, Lacrosse, WI 54601.

How do I contact Ilc Eagle House?

You can reach Ilc Eagle House by phone at (608) 787-9812.

How much does assisted living cost in Lacrosse, WI?

Assisted living in Lacrosse, WI averages about $4,700 per month, about 12% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Lacrosse, WI?

In-home care in Lacrosse, WI runs about $29 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,640 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in WI?

Yes. WI's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Ilc Eagle House?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Lacrosse

Browse all providers in Lacrosse, WI →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.