Old Town Connect
Old Town Connect is a Medical Transport provider located in St. Augustine, FL 32080. Contact them at (904) 788-5188 for more information. Visit their website for more details.
Key Takeaways
Old Town Connect provides medical transport services in St. Augustine, FL. Call (904) 788-5188.
St. Augustine, FL
Contact details
- Address
- 4250 A1a S
St. Augustine, FL 32080 - Phone
- (904) 788-5188
Care types: Medical Transport
Trust signals
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in St. Augustine, FL
Assisted living in St. Augustine, FL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,429/month | ~$113,150/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Old Town Connect accept Medicaid?
Old Town Connect has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Old Town Connect accept Medicare?
Old Town Connect has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Old Town Connect located?
Old Town Connect is located at 4250 A1a S, St. Augustine, FL 32080.
How do I contact Old Town Connect?
You can reach Old Town Connect by phone at (904) 788-5188.
How much does assisted living cost in St. Augustine, FL?
Assisted living in St. Augustine, FL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in St. Augustine, FL?
In-home care in St. Augustine, FL runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in FL?
Yes. FL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Old Town Connect?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Bravery Home Healthcare
- Community Home Health Care
- ST JOHNS CO COUNCIL ON AGING
- ST. JOHNS COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC.
- Access Urgent Care LLC
More care in St. Augustine
Browse all providers in St. Augustine, FL →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.