Packa Home Care, LLC

Packa Home Care, LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Wasilla, AK. Home health nursing agencies generally deliver medical‑level care to adults who remain in their own residences rather than a hospital or long‑term care facility. Typical offerings from this type of service include skilled nursing visits, medication oversight, wound care, and coordination with a patient’s primary physician to support ongoing treatment plans. Families in the Wasilla area often turn to providers like Packa Home Care when an older relative requires professional health monitoring but can stay safely at home with periodic nurse visits. This arrangement commonly suits individuals transitioning from a hospital stay, managing chronic conditions, or needing assistance that exceeds what informal caregivers can provide on their own.

Key Takeaways

Packa Home Care, LLC provides home health nursing services in Wasilla, AK. Call (907) 414-0203.

Wasilla, AK

Call (907) 414-0203

Contact details

Address
2701 E BEECH WAY
Wasilla, AK 99654-7412

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(907) 414-0203

Hours

  • Mon-Fri: 06:30 - 18:30

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Wasilla, AK

Assisted living in Wasilla, AK averages $9,623 per month — about 80% above the national median. In-home care runs about $34 per hour, or roughly $5,440 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Wasilla, AK
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$34/hour~$5,440/mo full-time
Assisted living$9,623/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$36,575/month~$438,900/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Packa Home Care, LLC accept Medicaid?

Packa Home Care, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Packa Home Care, LLC accept Medicare?

Packa Home Care, LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Packa Home Care, LLC located?

Packa Home Care, LLC is located at 2701 E BEECH WAY, Wasilla, AK 99654-7412.

How do I contact Packa Home Care, LLC?

You can reach Packa Home Care, LLC by phone at (907) 414-0203.

How much does assisted living cost in Wasilla, AK?

Assisted living in Wasilla, AK averages about $9,623 per month, about 80% above the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Wasilla, AK?

In-home care in Wasilla, AK runs about $34 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,440 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in AK?

Yes. AK's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Packa Home Care, LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Wasilla

Browse all providers in Wasilla, AK →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.