Prohealth NP

Prohealth NP: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Indianapolis, IN. Home health nursing agencies send qualified nurses to patients’ residences to deliver medical‑level care such as skilled nursing visits, medication oversight, wound management, and coordination with a primary physician. This model is typically chosen by families who have an older adult or recovering patient who prefers to remain at home while receiving professional health support, rather than moving to a clinical facility. The service fits individuals transitioning from a hospital stay, managing a long‑term condition, or needing periodic clinical oversight that exceeds what informal caregivers can safely provide. Families in the Indianapolis area can contact Prohealth NP to discuss eligibility, scheduling, and the type of nursing assistance that may be appropriate for their loved one.

Key Takeaways

Prohealth NP provides home health nursing services in Indianapolis, IN. Call (317) 429-0088.

Indianapolis, IN

Call (317) 429-0088

Contact details

Address
2008 by Dr.
Indianapolis, IN 46224-8504

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(317) 429-0088

Photos

Prohealth NP - Home Health Nursing in Indianapolis, IN photo 1
Prohealth NP - Home Health Nursing in Indianapolis, IN photo 2
Prohealth NP - Home Health Nursing in Indianapolis, IN photo 3
Prohealth NP - Home Health Nursing in Indianapolis, IN photo 4
Prohealth NP - Home Health Nursing in Indianapolis, IN photo 5
Prohealth NP - Home Health Nursing in Indianapolis, IN photo 6

Hours

  • Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Friday: 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
  • Saturday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Indianapolis, IN

Assisted living in Indianapolis, IN averages $4,250 per month — about 21% below the national median. In-home care runs about $24 per hour, or roughly $3,840 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Indianapolis, IN
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$24/hour~$3,840/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,250/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$7,635/month~$91,615/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Prohealth NP accept Medicaid?

Prohealth NP has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Prohealth NP accept Medicare?

Prohealth NP has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Prohealth NP located?

Prohealth NP is located at 2008 by Dr., Indianapolis, IN 46224-8504.

How do I contact Prohealth NP?

You can reach Prohealth NP by phone at (317) 429-0088.

How much does assisted living cost in Indianapolis, IN?

Assisted living in Indianapolis, IN averages about $4,250 per month, about 21% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Indianapolis, IN?

In-home care in Indianapolis, IN runs about $24 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,840 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in IN?

Yes. IN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Prohealth NP?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Indianapolis

Browse all providers in Indianapolis, IN →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.