Pure Heart Health Services Inc

Pure Heart Health Services Inc is an Assisted Living provider located in Coon Rapids, MN 55433. Contact them at (763) 283-5152 for more information.

Key Takeaways

Pure Heart Health Services Inc provides assisted living services in Coon Rapids, MN. Call (763) 283-5152.

Coon Rapids, MN

Call (763) 283-5152

Contact details

Address
9884 Ilex Street NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55433
Phone
(763) 283-5152

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Coon Rapids, MN

Assisted living in Coon Rapids, MN averages $4,893 per month — about 9% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Coon Rapids, MN
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$30/hour~$4,800/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,893/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,942/month~$107,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Pure Heart Health Services Inc accept Medicaid?

Pure Heart Health Services Inc has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Pure Heart Health Services Inc accept Medicare?

Pure Heart Health Services Inc has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Pure Heart Health Services Inc located?

Pure Heart Health Services Inc is located at 9884 Ilex Street NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433.

How do I contact Pure Heart Health Services Inc?

You can reach Pure Heart Health Services Inc by phone at (763) 283-5152.

How much does assisted living cost in Coon Rapids, MN?

Assisted living in Coon Rapids, MN averages about $4,893 per month, about 9% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Coon Rapids, MN?

In-home care in Coon Rapids, MN runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MN?

Yes. MN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Pure Heart Health Services Inc?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Coon Rapids

Browse all providers in Coon Rapids, MN →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.