Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC
Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Meridian, ID. The practice delivers nursing care to patients in their own residences, supporting families who prefer to keep a loved one at home while receiving professional medical oversight. Home health nursing generally includes visits from licensed nurses to manage medications, monitor health status, provide wound care, and coordinate with a patient’s primary physician. This model is often chosen by families with adult relatives recovering from hospital stays, managing chronic conditions, or needing periodic clinical assistance that does not require 24‑hour facility care. Residents of Meridian and surrounding Ada County can contact Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC to discuss eligibility and arrange in‑home nursing support.
Meridian, ID
Contact details
- Address
- 5524 S Pinland Ave
Meridian, ID 83642-7353 - Phone
- (208) 985-3864
Hours
- Mon-Fri: 08:00 - 17:00
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1043868995
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Meridian, ID
Assisted living in Meridian, ID averages $4,250 per month — about 21% below the national median. In-home care runs about $28 per hour, or roughly $4,480 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $28/hour | ~$4,480/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $8,494/month | ~$101,925/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC accept Medicaid?
Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC accept Medicare?
Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC located?
Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC is located at 5524 S Pinland Ave, Meridian, ID 83642-7353.
How do I contact Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC?
You can reach Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC by phone at (208) 985-3864.
How much does assisted living cost in Meridian, ID?
Assisted living in Meridian, ID averages about $4,250 per month, about 21% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Meridian, ID?
In-home care in Meridian, ID runs about $28 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,480 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in ID?
Yes. ID's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Southern Idaho Family Medicine PLLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- St. Luke’s Meridian Medical Center
- Horizon Home Health
- Ahc Home Health Of Boise LLC
- Horizon Home Health & Hospice, INC.
- Alpha Home Health
More care in Meridian
Browse all providers in Meridian, ID →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.