Tia's Caring Hands Personal Homecare LLC
Tia's Caring Hands Personal Homecare LLC: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Jackson, MS. Home health nursing agencies deliver medical-level care in a client’s residence, offering services such as skilled nursing visits, medication oversight, wound care, and coordination with a primary physician. This model is often chosen by families who want an older adult or recovering patient to remain in a familiar home environment while receiving professional health support. Typical users include individuals transitioning from a hospital stay, persons managing long‑term or complex health conditions, and families whose caregivers need supplemental clinical assistance but are not able to provide round‑the‑clock supervision. Residents of the Jackson area seeking in‑home nursing support can contact Tia's Caring Hands to discuss eligibility, scheduling, and the level of care their loved one may require.
Key Takeaways
Tia's Caring Hands Personal Homecare LLC provides home health nursing services in Jackson, MS.
Jackson, MS
Contact details
- Address
- 954 Valley Park Way
Jackson, MS 39212
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1366311268
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Jackson, MS
Assisted living in Jackson, MS averages $3,250 per month — about 39% below the national median. In-home care runs about $19 per hour, or roughly $3,040 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $19/hour | ~$3,040/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $3,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $6,023/month | ~$72,270/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Tia's Caring Hands Personal Homecare LLC accept Medicaid?
Tia's Caring Hands Personal Homecare LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Tia's Caring Hands Personal Homecare LLC accept Medicare?
Tia's Caring Hands Personal Homecare LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Tia's Caring Hands Personal Homecare LLC located?
Tia's Caring Hands Personal Homecare LLC is located at 954 Valley Park Way, Jackson, MS 39212.
How much does assisted living cost in Jackson, MS?
Assisted living in Jackson, MS averages about $3,250 per month, about 39% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Jackson, MS?
In-home care in Jackson, MS runs about $19 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,040 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MS?
Yes. MS's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Tia's Caring Hands Personal Homecare LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- University of Mississippi Medical Center
- Mississippi Baptist Medical Center
- Mississippi Methodist Rehab Ctr
- Mississippi Homecare of Jackson
- G. V. (Sonny) Montgomery VA Medical Center (Jackson)
More care in Jackson
Browse all providers in Jackson, MS →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.