Saltar al contenido principal
Esta página aún no está disponible en español. Ver en inglés →

Action Plus Home Care LLC

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

Action Plus Home Care LLC in House Springs, MO offers home health nursing services. The provider delivers various aspects of home health care tailored to individual needs. Families have rated this service with an average score of 4.0 out of 5, based on 1,582 reviews. Those considering home health nursing from Action Plus Home Care LLC may contact the provider directly to inquire about specific services and arrange care.

Key Takeaways

Action Plus Home Care LLC provides home health nursing services in House Springs, MO. CMS patient survey score 4.0/5. Call (314) 276-7647.

House Springs, MO

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (314) 276-7647

Contact details

Address
5887 BEAR CREEK RD, HOUSE SPRINGS, MO 63051-1519
House Springs, MO 63051-1519

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(314) 276-7647
Unverified — report an issue

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free
Medicare rating 4 out of 5 stars overall

Source: Medicare Care Compare (CMS)

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in House Springs, MO

Assisted living in House Springs, MO has a median cost of $5,400 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $33 per hour (Missouri median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,280 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in House Springs, MO
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$33/hour~$5,280/mo full-time
Assisted living$5,400/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$7,604/month~$91,248/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Action Plus Home Care LLC accept Medicaid?

Action Plus Home Care LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Action Plus Home Care LLC accept Medicare?

Action Plus Home Care LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Action Plus Home Care LLC located?

Action Plus Home Care LLC is located at 5887 BEAR CREEK RD, HOUSE SPRINGS, MO 63051-1519, House Springs, MO 63051-1519.

How do I contact Action Plus Home Care LLC?

You can reach Action Plus Home Care LLC by phone at (314) 276-7647.

How much does assisted living cost in House Springs, MO?

Assisted living in House Springs, MO has a median cost of $5,400 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in House Springs, MO?

Non-medical in-home care in House Springs, MO runs about $33 per hour (Missouri median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,280 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Missouri?

Yes. Missouri's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Action Plus Home Care LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

More care in House Springs

Browse all providers in House Springs, MO →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.