All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedAll Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC is a home health nursing provider based in Eagle, ID, operating as a for-profit agency. Services include home health care, nursing, home health aide support, physical therapy, speech pathology, occupational therapy, and medical social services, offering families a range of clinical and rehabilitative options for care at home. The agency accepts both Medicaid and Medicare, which may help make services accessible to a broader range of patients depending on individual coverage. Family feedback places the provider at 3.0 out of 5 stars based on 103 reviews, reflecting a mix of experiences among those who have used its services. Families considering home health nursing for a loved one may want to contact All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC directly to discuss specific care needs, service availability, and insurance coverage before making a decision.
Key Takeaways
All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC provides home health nursing services in Eagle, ID. Call (208) 473-2717.
Eagle, ID
Contact details
- Address
- 815 S Bridgeway Pl, Suite 122
Eagle, ID 83616-6021 - Phone
- (208) 473-2717Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- www.allcarehealthsolutions.com/✓ Verified 10/4/2026
- Google Business Profile
- View on Google
- View on Facebook
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Photos

Office hours
- Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care
Trust signals
- License: 137121
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Eagle, ID
Assisted living in Eagle, ID has a median cost of $5,175 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $39 per hour (Idaho median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $6,240 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $39/hour | ~$6,240/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $5,175/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $12,167/month | ~$146,004/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC accept Medicaid?
Yes, All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.
Does All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC accept Medicare?
Yes, All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC accepts Medicare. Medicare Part A and Part B cover eligible home health services including intermittent skilled nursing care, physical therapy, occupational therapy, and speech therapy when ordered by a doctor for homebound patients. Contact All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC directly to confirm specific service coverage and eligibility.
Where is All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC located?
All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC is located at 815 S Bridgeway Pl, Suite 122, Eagle, ID 83616-6021.
How do I contact All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC?
You can reach All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC by phone at (208) 473-2717.
How much does assisted living cost in Eagle, ID?
Assisted living in Eagle, ID has a median cost of $5,175 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Eagle, ID?
Non-medical in-home care in Eagle, ID runs about $39 per hour (Idaho median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $6,240 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Idaho?
Yes. Idaho's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used All Care Health Solutions-Pcs Division LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Keystone Home Health, LLC
- Eagle Healthcare LLC
- Seagull Home Health, LLC
- Huckleberry Home Health, LLC
- Alpha Home Health Care LLC
More care in Eagle
Browse all providers in Eagle, ID →Explore related pages
- Senior care in Eagle, ID
- Care costs in Eagle, ID
- Home Health Nursing
- In-Home Care
- Home Health Nursing in Eagle, ID
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.