Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C.
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedAmedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. provides home health nursing services in Rochester, MN. This provider offers home health care to individuals in their own homes, supporting medical and nursing needs outside of a hospital or care facility. Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. accepts both Medicaid and Medicare, which can assist with coverage of the services provided. Families seeking home health nursing for their loved ones can contact Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. directly to inquire about service availability and eligibility.
Key Takeaways
Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. provides home health nursing services in Rochester, MN. Call (507) 285-4407.
Rochester, MN
Contact details
- Address
- 3428 Lakeridge Pl Nw
Rochester, MN 55901 - Phone
- (507) 285-4407Unverified — report an issue
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Photos


Office hours
- Mon-Fri: 08:00 - 16:30
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 248098
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Rochester, MN
Assisted living in Rochester, MN has a median cost of $6,573 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $44 per hour (Minnesota median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $7,040 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $44/hour | ~$7,040/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $6,573/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $13,870/month | ~$166,440/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. accept Medicaid?
Yes, Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.
Does Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. accept Medicare?
Yes, Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. accepts Medicare. Medicare Part A and Part B cover eligible home health services including intermittent skilled nursing care, physical therapy, occupational therapy, and speech therapy when ordered by a doctor for homebound patients. Contact Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. directly to confirm specific service coverage and eligibility.
Where is Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. located?
Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. is located at 3428 Lakeridge Pl Nw, Rochester, MN 55901.
How do I contact Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C.?
You can reach Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C. by phone at (507) 285-4407.
How much does assisted living cost in Rochester, MN?
Assisted living in Rochester, MN has a median cost of $6,573 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Rochester, MN?
Non-medical in-home care in Rochester, MN runs about $44 per hour (Minnesota median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $7,040 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Minnesota?
Yes. Minnesota's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Amedisys Minnesota, L.L.C.?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Aveanna Home Health
- Charter House Inc
- Interim Healthcare of Rochester
- Samaritan Bethany Home on Eighth
- CNS Managed Health Care, INC.
More care in Rochester
Browse all providers in Rochester, MN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.