Angels Care Home Health
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedThe agency offers skilled nursing in Liberty, TX. The team visits patients in their own homes. Families can choose Medicare coverage for these visits. English and Spanish speaking staff answer questions in both languages. Home health aides help with bathing, dressing, and daily chores. Physical therapy sessions focus on strength and balance recovery. Occupational therapy teaches safe ways to do everyday tasks. Speech therapy assists with communication and swallowing challenges. Medical social services connect patients to community resources. The agency runs disease management programs for chronic conditions. Behavioral health support is also part of the care plan. All services follow a care plan created with the patient’s doctor. Skilled nurses monitor vital signs and adjust medicine as needed. Therapists track progress and change exercises each visit. The for‑profit model keeps staff available when families need help. Liberty, TX families often search for home health nursing near them. Angels Care Home Health appears in local listings for home health care. Call the office to ask about scheduling and eligibility. Ask about bilingual support and Medicare acceptance before booking.
Key Takeaways
Angels Care Home Health provides home health nursing services in Liberty, TX. Call (936) 336-2224.
Liberty, TX
Contact details
- Address
- 2345 N Main St
Liberty, TX 77575Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (936) 336-2224Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- www.angelscarehealth.com/location/liberty-tx/✓ Verified 10/12/2026
- View on Facebook
- View on Instagram
- View on LinkedIn
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Office hours
- Mon-Fri: 08:00 - 17:00
Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care
Trust signals
- License: 679125
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Liberty, TX
Assisted living in Liberty, TX has a median cost of $5,666 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $30 per hour (Texas median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $30/hour | ~$4,800/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $5,666/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,604/month | ~$91,250/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Angels Care Home Health accept Medicaid?
Angels Care Home Health has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Angels Care Home Health accept Medicare?
Yes, Angels Care Home Health accepts Medicare. Medicare Part A and Part B cover eligible home health services including intermittent skilled nursing care, physical therapy, occupational therapy, and speech therapy when ordered by a doctor for homebound patients. Contact Angels Care Home Health directly to confirm specific service coverage and eligibility.
Where is Angels Care Home Health located?
Angels Care Home Health is located at 2345 N Main St, Liberty, TX 77575.
How do I contact Angels Care Home Health?
You can reach Angels Care Home Health by phone at (936) 336-2224.
How much does assisted living cost in Liberty, TX?
Assisted living in Liberty, TX has a median cost of $5,666 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Liberty, TX?
Non-medical in-home care in Liberty, TX runs about $30 per hour (Texas median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Texas?
Yes. Texas's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Angels Care Home Health?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
More care in Liberty
Browse all providers in Liberty, TX →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.