Saltar al contenido principal
Esta página aún no está disponible en español. Ver en inglés →

Aspen Cares 2 LLC

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it

This assisted living facility is located in Lakewood, Colorado. It provides residential support for older adults who require assistance with daily tasks but do not need the intensive medical supervision found in a nursing home. Typical assisted living services include help with activities of daily living, such as dressing and bathing, along with a structured environment that offers social interaction and meal services. Aspen Cares 2 LLC supports a diverse population by offering services in both English and Spanish. This language availability can help families navigating senior living options in the Lakewood area who prefer communicating in their primary language. Assisted living is often a practical choice for seniors who want to maintain independence while having professional assistance available on hand. Families in the Jefferson County area often look for these types of residential settings when an aging relative needs help managing their daily routine or requires more supervision than can be provided in a private residence. Families interested in learning about room availability or specific residency requirements at this Lakewood location can contact the facility directly to discuss their needs.

Key Takeaways

Aspen Cares 2 LLC provides assisted living services in Lakewood, CO. Call (855) 281-5588.

Lakewood, CO

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (855) 281-5588

Visit website

Contact details

Address
1398 Zephyr Street
Lakewood, CO 80214
Phone
(855) 281-5588
Unverified — report an issue
Google Business Profile
View on Google

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Photos

Aspen Cares 2 LLC — Assisted Living, Lakewood, CO · photo 1
Aspen Cares 2 LLC — Assisted Living, Lakewood, CO · photo 2
Aspen Cares 2 LLC — Assisted Living, Lakewood, CO · photo 3

Tour / office hours

  • Monday: Open 24 hours
  • Tuesday: Open 24 hours
  • Wednesday: Open 24 hours
  • Thursday: Open 24 hours
  • Friday: Open 24 hours
  • Saturday: Open 24 hours
  • Sunday: Open 24 hours

24/7 resident care operation — tour and admissions office hours are not confirmed.

Unverified — report an issue

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Lakewood, CO

Assisted living in Lakewood, CO has a median cost of $6,584 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $42 per hour (Colorado median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $6,720 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Lakewood, CO
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$42/hour~$6,720/mo full-time
Assisted living$6,584/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$12,182/month~$146,183/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Aspen Cares 2 LLC accept Medicaid?

Aspen Cares 2 LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Aspen Cares 2 LLC accept Medicare?

Medicare generally does not cover custodial care or room and board in assisted living. However, Medicare Part B may cover qualifying outpatient therapies or medical services received while living there. Contact Aspen Cares 2 LLC directly to confirm accepted coverage and payment options.

Where is Aspen Cares 2 LLC located?

Aspen Cares 2 LLC is located at 1398 Zephyr Street, Lakewood, CO 80214.

How do I contact Aspen Cares 2 LLC?

You can reach Aspen Cares 2 LLC by phone at (855) 281-5588.

How much does assisted living cost in Lakewood, CO?

Assisted living in Lakewood, CO has a median cost of $6,584 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Lakewood, CO?

Non-medical in-home care in Lakewood, CO runs about $42 per hour (Colorado median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $6,720 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Colorado?

Yes. Colorado's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What is the active state license or registration number, and where can families review the most recent state inspection report?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Aspen Cares 2 LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Lakewood

Browse all providers in Lakewood, CO →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.