Beacon Home At Mission Point
Beacon Home At Mission Point: compare assisted living credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Kingsley, MI. Assisted living facilities such as this provide a residential setting for older adults who are able to manage many daily tasks independently but require assistance with activities like bathing, dressing, medication reminders, and meal preparation. Residents typically live in private apartments within a larger building and have access to shared dining and common areas. The Kingsley location places Beacon Home At Mission Point within a rural‑suburban region of northern Michigan, making it reachable for families from surrounding townships and counties. Families who are looking for a setting where a senior can retain personal independence while having staff available for routine support often consider this type of community.
Key Takeaways
Beacon Home At Mission Point provides assisted living services in Kingsley, MI. Call (231) 263-7323.
Kingsley, MI
Contact details
- Address
- 604 Ash Street
Kingsley, MI 49649 - Phone
- (231) 263-7323
Photos

Care types: Assisted Living
Trust signals
- License: AM280238050
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Kingsley, MI
Assisted living in Kingsley, MI averages $4,100 per month — about 23% below the national median. In-home care runs about $28 per hour, or roughly $4,480 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $28/hour | ~$4,480/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,100/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,034/month | ~$108,405/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Beacon Home At Mission Point accept Medicaid?
Beacon Home At Mission Point has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Beacon Home At Mission Point accept Medicare?
Beacon Home At Mission Point has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Beacon Home At Mission Point located?
Beacon Home At Mission Point is located at 604 Ash Street, Kingsley, MI 49649.
How do I contact Beacon Home At Mission Point?
You can reach Beacon Home At Mission Point by phone at (231) 263-7323.
How much does assisted living cost in Kingsley, MI?
Assisted living in Kingsley, MI averages about $4,100 per month, about 23% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Kingsley, MI?
In-home care in Kingsley, MI runs about $28 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,480 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MI?
Yes. MI's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Beacon Home At Mission Point?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
More care in Kingsley
Browse all providers in Kingsley, MI →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.