Bella Haven Inc.
Bella Haven Inc. is an Adult Day Care provider located in Taunton, MA 02780.
Key Takeaways
Bella Haven Inc. provides adult day care services in Taunton, MA. Call (508) 821-4550.
Taunton, MA
Contact details
- Address
- 11 First St, Taunton, MA 02780
Taunton, MA 02780Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (508) 821-4550
Photos

Care types: Adult Day Care
Trust signals
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Taunton, MA
Assisted living in Taunton, MA averages $6,700 per month — about 25% above the national median. In-home care runs about $35 per hour, or roughly $5,600 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $35/hour | ~$5,600/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $6,700/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $15,482/month | ~$185,780/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Bella Haven Inc. accept Medicaid?
Bella Haven Inc. has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Bella Haven Inc. accept Medicare?
Bella Haven Inc. has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Bella Haven Inc. located?
Bella Haven Inc. is located at 11 First St, Taunton, MA 02780, Taunton, MA 02780.
How do I contact Bella Haven Inc.?
You can reach Bella Haven Inc. by phone at (508) 821-4550.
How much does assisted living cost in Taunton, MA?
Assisted living in Taunton, MA averages about $6,700 per month, about 25% above the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Taunton, MA?
In-home care in Taunton, MA runs about $35 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,600 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MA?
Yes. MA's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Bella Haven Inc.?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Brown University Health Morton Hospital
- Nightingale Visiting Nurses
- Elmwood Home Care, Inc
- Taunton Regional Dialysis Center
- GOLDEN YEARS ADULT DAY HEALTH CENTER
More care in Taunton
Browse all providers in Taunton, MA →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.