Bhm Carrollton Opco Inc
Bhm Carrollton Opco Inc is a nursing home situated in Carrollton, Georgia (identifier 115368). As a nursing home, the facility offers 24‑hour skilled nursing care for older adults who require ongoing medical supervision, rehabilitation services, or assistance with activities of daily living that exceeds what family members can safely provide at home. Typical residents include individuals recovering from hospital stays, those managing complex chronic health conditions, and seniors whose care needs demand professional staff on site around the clock. The Carrollton location places the home within the local Georgia senior‑care market, making it accessible to families throughout the surrounding area who are looking for a setting where a relative can receive continuous, professional health support.
Carrollton, GA · 1.0 stars
Contact details
- Address
- 2327 North Highway 27
Carrollton, GA 30117Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (770) 834-4404
Photos

Care types: Nursing Home
Trust signals
- License: 115368
- Accepts Medicaid
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Carrollton, GA
Assisted living in Carrollton, GA averages $3,750 per month — about 30% below the national median. In-home care runs about $22 per hour, or roughly $3,520 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $22/hour | ~$3,520/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $3,750/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,635/month | ~$91,615/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Bhm Carrollton Opco Inc accept Medicaid?
Yes, Bhm Carrollton Opco Inc accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.
Does Bhm Carrollton Opco Inc accept Medicare?
Yes, Bhm Carrollton Opco Inc accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.
Where is Bhm Carrollton Opco Inc located?
Bhm Carrollton Opco Inc is located at 2327 North Highway 27, Carrollton, GA 30117.
How do I contact Bhm Carrollton Opco Inc?
You can reach Bhm Carrollton Opco Inc by phone at (770) 834-4404.
How much does assisted living cost in Carrollton, GA?
Assisted living in Carrollton, GA averages about $3,750 per month, about 30% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Carrollton, GA?
In-home care in Carrollton, GA runs about $22 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,520 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in GA?
Yes. GA's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Bhm Carrollton Opco Inc?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Tanner Medical Center - Carrollton
- Tanner Home Health Services
- Fresenius Medical Care Carroll County
- Davita North Carrollton Dialysis
- Fresenius Kidney Care West Georgia
More care in Carrollton
Browse all providers in Carrollton, GA →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.