Skip to main content

Care Must

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

Care Must is a home health nursing agency in San Jose, California. This agency helps people stay safe and healthy at home. They offer many services like physical therapy and speech pathology. A home health aide can also help with daily tasks. These workers go to the patient's house to give care. You can also get medical social services through this agency. This helps families manage the stress of health changes. The agency serves people in San Jose and the surrounding area. They accept Medicare for many of their services. This makes it easier for people to pay for care. Staff members speak English and Spanish. This helps many families in California communicate well. Home health nursing is good for people leaving a hospital. It also helps those with long-term health needs. These patients can live in their own homes instead of a clinic. Skilled nurses and therapists visit the home to help patients get better. Families can call Care Must to learn more about their options. They can ask about schedules and how to start care.

Key Takeaways

Care Must provides home health nursing services in San Jose, CA. Call (408) 755-1215.

San Jose, CA

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (408) 755-1215

Visit website

Contact details

Address
4075 Evergreen Village Sq Ste 230B
San Jose, CA 95135
Phone
(408) 755-1215
Unverified — report an issue
Visit website
caremust.com/healthcare/
✓ Verified 7/16/2026

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Photos

Care Must — Home Health Nursing, San Jose, CA · photo 1
Care Must — Home Health Nursing, San Jose, CA · photo 2
Care Must — Home Health Nursing, San Jose, CA · photo 3
Care Must — Home Health Nursing, San Jose, CA · photo 4

Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in San Jose, CA

Assisted living in San Jose, CA has a median cost of $7,000 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $40 per hour (California median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $6,400 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in San Jose, CA
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$40/hour~$6,400/mo full-time
Assisted living$7,000/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$15,178/month~$182,135/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Care Must accept Medicaid?

Care Must has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Care Must accept Medicare?

Yes, Care Must accepts Medicare. Medicare Part A and Part B cover eligible home health services including intermittent skilled nursing care, physical therapy, occupational therapy, and speech therapy when ordered by a doctor for homebound patients. Contact Care Must directly to confirm specific service coverage and eligibility.

Where is Care Must located?

Care Must is located at 4075 Evergreen Village Sq Ste 230B, San Jose, CA 95135.

How do I contact Care Must?

You can reach Care Must by phone at (408) 755-1215.

How much does assisted living cost in San Jose, CA?

Assisted living in San Jose, CA has a median cost of $7,000 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in San Jose, CA?

Non-medical in-home care in San Jose, CA runs about $40 per hour (California median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $6,400 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in California?

Yes. California's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Care Must?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in San Jose

Browse all providers in San Jose, CA →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.