Saltar al contenido principal
Esta página aún no está disponible en español. Ver en inglés →

Complete Care at Groton Regency

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

Complete Care at Groton Regency is an Assisted Living provider located in Groton Regency, CT 06340. Licensed provider (CCNH.0002461).

Key Takeaways

Complete Care at Groton Regency provides assisted living services in Groton Regency, CT. Call (860) 446-9960.

Groton Regency, CT

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (860) 446-9960

Visit website

Contact details

Address
1145 Poquonnock Road
Groton Regency, CT 06340
Phone
(860) 446-9960
Unverified — report an issue
Visit website
ccgrotonregency.com/
✓ Verified 9/28/2026

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Photos

Complete Care at Groton Regency — Assisted Living, Groton Regency, CT · photo 1

Care types: Assisted Living, Nursing Home

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Groton Regency, CT

Assisted living in Groton Regency, CT has a median cost of $9,118 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $36 per hour (Connecticut median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,760 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Groton Regency, CT
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$36/hour~$5,760/mo full-time
Assisted living$9,118/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$16,729/month~$200,748/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Complete Care at Groton Regency accept Medicaid?

Complete Care at Groton Regency has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Complete Care at Groton Regency accept Medicare?

Complete Care at Groton Regency has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Complete Care at Groton Regency located?

Complete Care at Groton Regency is located at 1145 Poquonnock Road, Groton Regency, CT 06340.

How do I contact Complete Care at Groton Regency?

You can reach Complete Care at Groton Regency by phone at (860) 446-9960.

How much does assisted living cost in Groton Regency, CT?

Assisted living in Groton Regency, CT has a median cost of $9,118 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Groton Regency, CT?

Non-medical in-home care in Groton Regency, CT runs about $36 per hour (Connecticut median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,760 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Connecticut?

Yes. Connecticut's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Complete Care at Groton Regency?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Groton Regency

Browse all providers in Groton Regency, CT →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.