Crystal Brook Senior Living

Crystal Brook Senior Living is an Assisted Living provider located in Park Rapids, MN 56470. Contact them at (218) 699-3605 for more information.

Key Takeaways

Crystal Brook Senior Living provides assisted living services in Park Rapids, MN. Call (218) 699-3605.

Park Rapids, MN

Call (218) 699-3605

Contact details

Address
1006 Crocus Hill Street
Park Rapids, MN 56470
Phone
(218) 699-3605

Photos

Crystal Brook Senior Living - Assisted Living in Park Rapids, MN photo 1
Crystal Brook Senior Living - Assisted Living in Park Rapids, MN photo 2
Crystal Brook Senior Living - Assisted Living in Park Rapids, MN photo 3
Crystal Brook Senior Living - Assisted Living in Park Rapids, MN photo 4
Crystal Brook Senior Living - Assisted Living in Park Rapids, MN photo 5

Hours

  • Mon-Sun: 00:00 - 24:00

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Park Rapids, MN

Assisted living in Park Rapids, MN averages $4,893 per month — about 9% below the national median. In-home care runs about $30 per hour, or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Park Rapids, MN
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$30/hour~$4,800/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,893/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,942/month~$107,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Crystal Brook Senior Living accept Medicaid?

Crystal Brook Senior Living has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Crystal Brook Senior Living accept Medicare?

Crystal Brook Senior Living has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Crystal Brook Senior Living located?

Crystal Brook Senior Living is located at 1006 Crocus Hill Street, Park Rapids, MN 56470.

How do I contact Crystal Brook Senior Living?

You can reach Crystal Brook Senior Living by phone at (218) 699-3605.

How much does assisted living cost in Park Rapids, MN?

Assisted living in Park Rapids, MN averages about $4,893 per month, about 9% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Park Rapids, MN?

In-home care in Park Rapids, MN runs about $30 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in MN?

Yes. MN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Crystal Brook Senior Living?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Park Rapids

Browse all providers in Park Rapids, MN →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.