Davita Carmel Dialysis

This provider appears in this directory as a dialysis listing in Carmel, IN, US. The available public details are limited to basic directory fields, so this description avoids claims about specific capabilities. The listing also marks this provider as accepting Medicare, but callers should confirm how that applies to their situation. The directory does not list multiple language options for this entry. This page is a starting point for people comparing local Dialysis resources, not a claim about treatments, staffing, equipment, appointment formats, or clinical capabilities. Because the listing does not provide detailed public information about current operations, readers should contact the provider directly to confirm whether it is accepting new inquiries, what intake steps are required, which hours and appointment options are current, and whether the location matches their needs. People can compare this entry with other nearby listings, keep notes on contact attempts, and verify details before relying on directory information. For medical questions, planning decisions, or urgent concerns, readers should speak with their clinician or another appropriate professional source.

Carmel, IN · 4.0 stars · CMS patient survey (30)

Call (317) 575-8916

Contact details

Address
180 East Carmel Drive
Carmel, IN 46032
Phone
(317) 575-8916
Quality Score: 55/100Government Verified

Photos

Davita Carmel Dialysis - Dialysis in Carmel, IN photo 1
Davita Carmel Dialysis - Dialysis in Carmel, IN photo 2
Davita Carmel Dialysis - Dialysis in Carmel, IN photo 3
Davita Carmel Dialysis - Dialysis in Carmel, IN photo 4
Davita Carmel Dialysis - Dialysis in Carmel, IN photo 5
Davita Carmel Dialysis - Dialysis in Carmel, IN photo 6
Medicare rating 3 out of 5 stars overall

Source: Medicare Care Compare (CMS)

Hours

  • Mon, Wed, Fri: 05:00 - 24:00
  • Tue, Thu, Sat: 05:00 - 20:00

Care types: Dialysis

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Carmel, IN

Assisted living in Carmel, IN averages $4,250 per month — about 21% below the national median. In-home care runs about $24 per hour, or roughly $3,840 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Carmel, IN
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$24/hour~$3,840/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,250/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$7,635/month~$91,615/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Davita Carmel Dialysis accept Medicaid?

Davita Carmel Dialysis has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Davita Carmel Dialysis accept Medicare?

Yes, Davita Carmel Dialysis accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.

Where is Davita Carmel Dialysis located?

Davita Carmel Dialysis is located at 180 East Carmel Drive, Carmel, IN 46032.

How do I contact Davita Carmel Dialysis?

You can reach Davita Carmel Dialysis by phone at (317) 575-8916.

How much does assisted living cost in Carmel, IN?

Assisted living in Carmel, IN averages about $4,250 per month, about 21% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Carmel, IN?

In-home care in Carmel, IN runs about $24 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,840 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in IN?

Yes. IN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Davita Carmel Dialysis?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Carmel

Browse all providers in Carmel, IN →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.