FMC Southern Maine Dialysis Facility
This provider appears in this directory as a dialysis listing in Portland, ME, US. The available public details are limited to basic directory fields, so this description avoids claims about specific capabilities. The listing also marks this provider as accepting Medicare, but callers should confirm how that applies to their situation. The directory does not list multiple language options for this entry. This page is a starting point for people comparing local Dialysis resources, not a claim about treatments, staffing, equipment, appointment formats, or clinical capabilities. Because the listing does not provide detailed public information about current operations, readers should contact the provider directly to confirm whether it is accepting new inquiries, what intake steps are required, which hours and appointment options are current, and whether the location matches their needs. People can compare this entry with other nearby listings, keep notes on contact attempts, and verify details before relying on directory information. For medical questions, planning decisions, or urgent concerns, readers should speak with their clinician or another appropriate professional source.
Portland, ME · 5.0 stars · CMS patient survey (33)
Contact details
- Address
- 1600B Congress Street
Portland, ME 04102 - Phone
- (207) 774-5985
Hours
- Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
Care types: Dialysis
Trust signals
- License: 202500
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English
Frequently Asked Questions
Does FMC Southern Maine Dialysis Facility accept Medicaid?
FMC Southern Maine Dialysis Facility has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does FMC Southern Maine Dialysis Facility accept Medicare?
Yes, FMC Southern Maine Dialysis Facility accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.
Where is FMC Southern Maine Dialysis Facility located?
FMC Southern Maine Dialysis Facility is located at 1600B Congress Street, Portland, ME 04102.
How do I contact FMC Southern Maine Dialysis Facility?
You can reach FMC Southern Maine Dialysis Facility by phone at (207) 774-5985.
Have you used FMC Southern Maine Dialysis Facility?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Maine Medical Center
- Northern Light Mercy Hospital
- Northern Light Mercy Hospital
- Maine Medical Partners
- Amedisys Home Health
More care in Portland
Browse all providers in Portland, ME →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.