Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The
Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The is an Assisted Living provider located in Jonesboro, GA 30236. Contact them at (770) 477-7207 for more information.
Key Takeaways
Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The provides assisted living services in Jonesboro, GA. Call (770) 477-7207.
Jonesboro, GA
Contact details
- Address
- 8080 Summit Business Parkway
Jonesboro, GA 30236 - Phone
- (770) 477-7207
Hours
- Mon-Sun: 00:00 - 24:00
Care types: Assisted Living, Memory Care
Trust signals
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Jonesboro, GA
Assisted living in Jonesboro, GA averages $3,750 per month — about 30% below the national median. In-home care runs about $22 per hour, or roughly $3,520 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $22/hour | ~$3,520/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $3,750/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,635/month | ~$91,615/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The accept Medicaid?
Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The accept Medicare?
Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The located?
Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The is located at 8080 Summit Business Parkway, Jonesboro, GA 30236.
How do I contact Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The?
You can reach Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The by phone at (770) 477-7207.
How much does assisted living cost in Jonesboro, GA?
Assisted living in Jonesboro, GA averages about $3,750 per month, about 30% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Jonesboro, GA?
In-home care in Jonesboro, GA runs about $22 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,520 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in GA?
Yes. GA's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Gardens Of Lake Spivey, The?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Fresenius Medical Care Southwood
- Davita Tara Boulevard Dialysis
- Fresenius Medical Care Jonesboro
- Davita Jonesboro Dialysis
- ALMOST HOME ADULT DAY CENTER
More care in Jonesboro
Browse all providers in Jonesboro, GA →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.