Gratus At Selah

Gratus At Selah is an Assisted Living provider located in Chippewa Falls, WI 54729. Contact them at (715) 861-7772 for more information.

Chippewa Falls, WI

Call (715) 861-7772

Contact details

Address
421 Frenette Drive
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Phone
(715) 861-7772

Photos

Gratus At Selah - Assisted Living in Chippewa Falls, WI photo 1
Gratus At Selah - Assisted Living in Chippewa Falls, WI photo 2
Gratus At Selah - Assisted Living in Chippewa Falls, WI photo 3

Care types: Assisted Living, Memory Care

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Chippewa Falls, WI

Assisted living in Chippewa Falls, WI averages $4,700 per month — about 12% below the national median. In-home care runs about $29 per hour, or roughly $4,640 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Chippewa Falls, WI
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$29/hour~$4,640/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,700/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$9,125/month~$109,500/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Gratus At Selah accept Medicaid?

Gratus At Selah has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Gratus At Selah accept Medicare?

Gratus At Selah has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Gratus At Selah located?

Gratus At Selah is located at 421 Frenette Drive, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729.

How do I contact Gratus At Selah?

You can reach Gratus At Selah by phone at (715) 861-7772.

How much does assisted living cost in Chippewa Falls, WI?

Assisted living in Chippewa Falls, WI averages about $4,700 per month, about 12% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Chippewa Falls, WI?

In-home care in Chippewa Falls, WI runs about $29 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,640 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in WI?

Yes. WI's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Gratus At Selah?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Chippewa Falls

Browse all providers in Chippewa Falls, WI →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.