Saltar al contenido principal
Esta página aún no está disponible en español. Ver en inglés →

Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center is listed as Memory Care in Mcalester, OK. Memory care supports older adults with memory loss. Staff help with daily tasks and a structured routine. Families often seek this when home care is no longer enough. Families in the Mcalester, OK area who are comparing memory care options can use this page as a starting point. Contact Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center to ask about availability and how care is arranged. Public details on file include: Accepts Medicare and Medicaid; 81-bed capacity; for-profit ownership; skilled nursing. Confirm any important detail with the provider before deciding. Directory data can change. Check the address and phone before you call. This page is for general information only. It does not rate quality or replace advice from a care professional.

Key Takeaways

Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center provides nursing home services in Mcalester, OK. Call (918) 423-2920.

Mcalester, OK

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (918) 423-2920

Contact details

Address
411 North West Street
Mcalester, OK 74502

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(918) 423-2920
Unverified — report an issue

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Tour / office hours

  • Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 18:00
Unverified — report an issue

Care types: Nursing Home, Memory Care

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Mcalester, OK

Assisted living in Mcalester, OK has a median cost of $6,150 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $33 per hour (Oklahoma median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,280 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Mcalester, OK
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$33/hour~$5,280/mo full-time
Assisted living$6,150/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$7,756/month~$93,072/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center accept Medicaid?

Yes, Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.

Does Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center accept Medicare?

Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center located?

Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center is located at 411 North West Street, Mcalester, OK 74502.

How do I contact Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center?

You can reach Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center by phone at (918) 423-2920.

How much does assisted living cost in Mcalester, OK?

Assisted living in Mcalester, OK has a median cost of $6,150 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Mcalester, OK?

Non-medical in-home care in Mcalester, OK runs about $33 per hour (Oklahoma median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,280 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Oklahoma?

Yes. Oklahoma's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Heritage Hills Living & Rehabilitation Center?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Mcalester

Browse all providers in Mcalester, OK →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.