Holmes Adult Family Home
Holmes Adult Family Home is an Assisted Living provider located in Hartland, WI 53029. Contact them at (262) 902-1553 for more information.
Key Takeaways
Holmes Adult Family Home provides assisted living services in Hartland, WI. Call (262) 902-1553.
Hartland, WI
Contact details
- Address
- 409 Hill N Dale Circle
Hartland, WI 53029 - Phone
- (262) 902-1553
Care types: Assisted Living, Memory Care
Trust signals
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Hartland, WI
Assisted living in Hartland, WI averages $4,700 per month — about 12% below the national median. In-home care runs about $29 per hour, or roughly $4,640 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $29/hour | ~$4,640/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,700/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $9,125/month | ~$109,500/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Holmes Adult Family Home accept Medicaid?
Holmes Adult Family Home has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Holmes Adult Family Home accept Medicare?
Holmes Adult Family Home has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Holmes Adult Family Home located?
Holmes Adult Family Home is located at 409 Hill N Dale Circle, Hartland, WI 53029.
How do I contact Holmes Adult Family Home?
You can reach Holmes Adult Family Home by phone at (262) 902-1553.
How much does assisted living cost in Hartland, WI?
Assisted living in Hartland, WI averages about $4,700 per month, about 12% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Hartland, WI?
In-home care in Hartland, WI runs about $29 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,640 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in WI?
Yes. WI's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Holmes Adult Family Home?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
More care in Hartland
Browse all providers in Hartland, WI →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.