Love My Nurse, LLC
Home health nursing services are available in Wichita, KS. Families can get skilled nursing visits right in their own homes. The agency also sends a home health aide to help daily tasks. Physical therapy sessions help patients regain strength after surgery. Speech pathology visits improve communication for stroke survivors. Occupational therapy teaches safe ways to dress and cook at home. All services accept Medicare, so many families can use their benefits. The team works with each patient’s doctor to follow the care plan. Visits are scheduled based on the patient’s needs and preferences. Families in Wichita often choose home health nursing to avoid hospital trips. Quick response times let loved ones get help when they need it. Contact Love My Nurse, LLC to learn about service areas and scheduling. Home visits include checking vitals, teaching safe exercises, and reviewing medicine lists. Patients can stay in familiar rooms while they heal and grow. The Wichita office answers calls weekdays and helps set up the first visit quickly.
Key Takeaways
Love My Nurse, LLC provides home health nursing services in Wichita, KS. CMS overall rating 4.0/5. Call +13164407075.
Wichita, KS · 4.0 stars · CMS patient survey (97)
Contact details
- Address
- 1646 East Central Avenue
Wichita, KS 67214 - Phone
- +13164407075
Hours
- Mon-Fri: 08:00 - 17:00
Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care
Trust signals
- License: 178104
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Wichita, KS
Assisted living in Wichita, KS averages $4,070 per month — about 24% below the national median. In-home care runs about $22 per hour, or roughly $3,520 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $22/hour | ~$3,520/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,070/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $6,905/month | ~$82,855/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Love My Nurse, LLC accept Medicaid?
Love My Nurse, LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Love My Nurse, LLC accept Medicare?
Yes, Love My Nurse, LLC accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.
Where is Love My Nurse, LLC located?
Love My Nurse, LLC is located at 1646 East Central Avenue, Wichita, KS 67214.
How do I contact Love My Nurse, LLC?
You can reach Love My Nurse, LLC by phone at +13164407075.
How much does assisted living cost in Wichita, KS?
Assisted living in Wichita, KS averages about $4,070 per month, about 24% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Wichita, KS?
In-home care in Wichita, KS runs about $22 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,520 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in KS?
Yes. KS's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Love My Nurse, LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Wesley Healthcare Center
- Wesley Medical Center
- Kansas Heart Hospital
- Wichita VA Medical Center
- Ascension at Home
More care in Wichita
Browse all providers in Wichita, KS →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.