Neighborhood Health Center
Neighborhood Health Center: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Connersville, IN. Home health nursing agencies deliver skilled nursing services to adults who prefer receiving medical care in their own residences rather than a hospital or long‑term care facility. Typical functions of this category include visits from licensed nurses, medication oversight, wound management and coordination with a patient’s primary physician to maintain treatment plans. The provider generally serves families who have an older relative or adult recovering from a recent hospitalization, managing a chronic condition, or needing periodic professional health monitoring that cannot be safely provided by informal caregivers alone. By offering on‑site clinical expertise while allowing the patient to remain in a familiar home environment, Neighborhood Health Center addresses the needs of households seeking medically supervised support without full‑time residential care.
Key Takeaways
Neighborhood Health Center provides home health nursing services in Connersville, IN. Call (765) 965-4299.
Connersville, IN
Contact details
- Address
- 5 PM
Keyboard
Connersville, IN 47331-2971Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (765) 965-4299
Photos






Hours
- Monday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Thursday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1538894514
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Connersville, IN
Assisted living in Connersville, IN averages $4,250 per month — about 21% below the national median. In-home care runs about $24 per hour, or roughly $3,840 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $24/hour | ~$3,840/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,250/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,635/month | ~$91,615/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Neighborhood Health Center accept Medicaid?
Neighborhood Health Center has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Neighborhood Health Center accept Medicare?
Neighborhood Health Center has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Neighborhood Health Center located?
Neighborhood Health Center is located at 5 PM Keyboard, Connersville, IN 47331-2971.
How do I contact Neighborhood Health Center?
You can reach Neighborhood Health Center by phone at (765) 965-4299.
How much does assisted living cost in Connersville, IN?
Assisted living in Connersville, IN averages about $4,250 per month, about 21% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Connersville, IN?
In-home care in Connersville, IN runs about $24 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,840 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in IN?
Yes. IN's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Neighborhood Health Center?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Best Home Health Care Services, INC.
- Caroleton Healthcare Center
- Heritage House Rehabilitation & Health Care Center
- Hickory Creek at Connersville
- Majestic Care of Connersville
More care in Connersville
Browse all providers in Connersville, IN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.