Skip to main content

Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it

The Millersville, PA 17551 listing for Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home is recorded as Assisted Living. Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home holds PA license 416196 on this listing. The published phone number is (717) 872-9100. Use the listed contact details to confirm current information with the community.

Key Takeaways

Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home provides assisted living services in Millersville, PA. Call (717) 872-9100.

Millersville, PA

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (717) 872-9100

Visit website

Contact details

Address
2101 Wabank Road
Millersville, PA 17551
Phone
(717) 872-9100
Unverified — report an issue
Visit website
www.oakleafmanor.com/
✓ Verified 10/2/2026

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Photos

Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home — Assisted Living, Millersville, PA · photo 1
Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home — Assisted Living, Millersville, PA · photo 2
Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home — Assisted Living, Millersville, PA · photo 3
Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home — Assisted Living, Millersville, PA · photo 4
Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home — Assisted Living, Millersville, PA · photo 5
Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home — Assisted Living, Millersville, PA · photo 6

Tour / office hours

  • Mon-Sun: 00:00 - 24:00
Unverified — report an issue

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Millersville, PA

Assisted living in Millersville, PA has a median cost of $6,480 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $34 per hour (Pennsylvania median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,440 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Millersville, PA
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$34/hour~$5,440/mo full-time
Assisted living$6,480/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$13,688/month~$164,256/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home accept Medicaid?

Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home accept Medicare?

Medicare generally does not cover custodial care or room and board in assisted living. However, Medicare Part B may cover qualifying outpatient therapies or medical services received while living there. Contact Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home directly to confirm accepted coverage and payment options.

Where is Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home located?

Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home is located at 2101 Wabank Road, Millersville, PA 17551.

How do I contact Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home?

You can reach Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home by phone at (717) 872-9100.

How much does assisted living cost in Millersville, PA?

Assisted living in Millersville, PA has a median cost of $6,480 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Millersville, PA?

Non-medical in-home care in Millersville, PA runs about $34 per hour (Pennsylvania median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,440 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Pennsylvania?

Yes. Pennsylvania's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What is the active state license or registration number, and where can families review the most recent state inspection report?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Oak Leaf Manor Personal Care Retirement Home?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

More care in Millersville

Browse all providers in Millersville, PA →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.