Saltar al contenido principal
Esta página aún no está disponible en español. Ver en inglés →

Opelousas Physician Services LLC

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

OPELOUSAS PHYSICIAN SERVICES LLC is a Home Health Nursing provider located in Opelousas Physician, LA 70570. Licensed provider (1437492717).

Key Takeaways

Opelousas Physician Services LLC provides home health nursing services in Opelousas Physician, LA. Call (337) 942-1933.

Opelousas Physician, LA

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (337) 942-1933

Contact details

Address
Opelousas Physician, LA 70570

Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.

Phone
(337) 942-1933
Unverified — report an issue

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Office hours

  • Mon-Fri: 08:00 - 17:00
Unverified — report an issue

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in Opelousas Physician, LA

Assisted living in Opelousas Physician, LA has a median cost of $5,163 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $26 per hour (Louisiana median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $4,160 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Opelousas Physician, LA
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$26/hour~$4,160/mo full-time
Assisted living$5,163/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$8,076/month~$96,912/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Opelousas Physician Services LLC accept Medicaid?

Opelousas Physician Services LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Opelousas Physician Services LLC accept Medicare?

Opelousas Physician Services LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Opelousas Physician Services LLC located?

Opelousas Physician Services LLC is located at Opelousas Physician, LA 70570.

How do I contact Opelousas Physician Services LLC?

You can reach Opelousas Physician Services LLC by phone at (337) 942-1933.

How much does assisted living cost in Opelousas Physician, LA?

Assisted living in Opelousas Physician, LA has a median cost of $5,163 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Opelousas Physician, LA?

Non-medical in-home care in Opelousas Physician, LA runs about $26 per hour (Louisiana median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,160 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Louisiana?

Yes. Louisiana's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Opelousas Physician Services LLC?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in Opelousas Physician

Browse all providers in Opelousas Physician, LA →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.