Primenp
Primenp: compare home health nursing credentials, quality signals, family reviews, photos, and contact options in Hoffman Estates, IL. Home health nursing agencies deliver medical-level care in a client’s residence, offering services such as skilled nursing visits, medication oversight, wound care, and coordination with a primary physician. This model is intended for families who prefer an adult relative to remain at home while receiving professional health support, often after a hospital stay or when managing a long‑term condition that does not require continuous 24‑hour supervision. The Hoffman Estates location situates Primenp within the greater Chicago suburban area, making it accessible to households throughout Cook and DuPage counties that are looking for in‑home nursing assistance rather than facility‑based care. Families interested in discussing eligibility and scheduling can contact Primenp directly.
Key Takeaways
Primenp provides home health nursing services in Hoffman Estates, IL. Call (847) 306-1301.
Hoffman Estates, IL
Contact details
- Address
- 2500 W Higgins Rd Ste 1275
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169-7242 - Phone
- (847) 306-1301
Hours
- Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 16:00
- Sat, Sun: 09:00 - 14:00
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1013718857
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Hoffman Estates, IL
Assisted living in Hoffman Estates, IL averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $28 per hour, or roughly $4,480 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $28/hour | ~$4,480/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $8,425/month | ~$101,100/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Primenp accept Medicaid?
Primenp has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Primenp accept Medicare?
Primenp has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Primenp located?
Primenp is located at 2500 W Higgins Rd Ste 1275, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169-7242.
How do I contact Primenp?
You can reach Primenp by phone at (847) 306-1301.
How much does assisted living cost in Hoffman Estates, IL?
Assisted living in Hoffman Estates, IL averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Hoffman Estates, IL?
In-home care in Hoffman Estates, IL runs about $28 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,480 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in IL?
Yes. IL's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used Primenp?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- St Alexius Medical Center
- Loyal Home Health
- Abita Healthcare INC.
- Home Life Healthcare, Corp
- Alden Poplar Creek Rehab & Hcc
More care in Hoffman Estates
Browse all providers in Hoffman Estates, IL →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.