Saltar al contenido principal
Esta página aún no está disponible en español. Ver en inglés →

Professional Home Care

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing record

The New Haven, CT 06511 listing for Professional Home Care is recorded as Home Health Nursing. Professional Home Care holds CT license 1669634754 on this listing. The published phone number is (203) 494-3916. Use the listed contact details to confirm current information with the community.

Key Takeaways

Professional Home Care provides home health nursing services in New Haven, CT. Call (203) 494-3916.

New Haven, CT

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (203) 494-3916

Contact details

Address
713 George St Ste 2
New Haven, CT 06511-5207
Phone
(203) 494-3916
Unverified — report an issue

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Care types: Home Health Nursing

Trust signals

Cost of senior care in New Haven, CT

Assisted living in New Haven, CT has a median cost of $9,118 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $36 per hour (Connecticut median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,760 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in New Haven, CT
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$36/hour~$5,760/mo full-time
Assisted living$9,118/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$16,729/month~$200,748/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Professional Home Care accept Medicaid?

Professional Home Care has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Professional Home Care accept Medicare?

Professional Home Care has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.

Where is Professional Home Care located?

Professional Home Care is located at 713 George St Ste 2, New Haven, CT 06511-5207.

How do I contact Professional Home Care?

You can reach Professional Home Care by phone at (203) 494-3916.

How much does assisted living cost in New Haven, CT?

Assisted living in New Haven, CT has a median cost of $9,118 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in New Haven, CT?

Non-medical in-home care in New Haven, CT runs about $36 per hour (Connecticut median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,760 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Connecticut?

Yes. Connecticut's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Professional Home Care?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in New Haven

Browse all providers in New Haven, CT →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.