Providence Memorial Hospital

Providence Memorial Hospital is an Inpatient Rehabilitation provider located in El Paso, TX 79902. They accept Medicare. Licensed provider (45T002). Contact them at (915) 542-6011 for more information.

Key Takeaways

Providence Memorial Hospital provides inpatient rehabilitation services in El Paso, TX. Call (915) 577-6011.

El Paso, TX

Call (915) 577-6011

Contact details

Address
2001 N Oregon St
El Paso, TX 79902
Phone
(915) 577-6011

Photos

Providence Memorial Hospital - Inpatient Rehabilitation in El Paso, TX photo 1
Providence Memorial Hospital - Inpatient Rehabilitation in El Paso, TX photo 2

Care types: Inpatient Rehabilitation

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in El Paso, TX

Assisted living in El Paso, TX averages $4,035 per month — about 25% below the national median. In-home care runs about $20 per hour, or roughly $3,200 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in El Paso, TX
Care typeTypical costNotes
In-home care$20/hour~$3,200/mo full-time
Assisted living$4,035/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$6,692/month~$80,300/yr, private room

Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Providence Memorial Hospital accept Medicaid?

Providence Memorial Hospital has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Providence Memorial Hospital accept Medicare?

Yes, Providence Memorial Hospital accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.

Where is Providence Memorial Hospital located?

Providence Memorial Hospital is located at 2001 N Oregon St, El Paso, TX 79902.

How do I contact Providence Memorial Hospital?

You can reach Providence Memorial Hospital by phone at (915) 577-6011.

How much does assisted living cost in El Paso, TX?

Assisted living in El Paso, TX averages about $4,035 per month, about 25% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in El Paso, TX?

In-home care in El Paso, TX runs about $20 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $3,200 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in TX?

Yes. TX's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Have you used Providence Memorial Hospital?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

Nearby Providers

More care in El Paso

Browse all providers in El Paso, TX →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.