Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedLocated in Brooklyn Park, Minnesota, this assisted living community offers support. It has 64 beds and stays open seven days each week. The non‑profit runs under the Saint Therese Senior Communities network. Families can use Medicare or Medicaid to help pay for care. Skilled nursing staff visit residents for health checks and medicine help. Memory Care services are available for those with early dementia signs. Palliative & Hospice Care offers comfort for residents near end‑of‑life. Assisted Living staff help with bathing, dressing, meals, and daily tasks. Transitional Care assists people moving from hospital to home life. Rehabilitation programs support strength and balance after illness or injury. Long‑Term Care provides ongoing support for residents who need steady help. Independent Living options let seniors enjoy privacy while staying close to services. The community works with families to plan each resident’s care plan. Contact Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake for tours and admission details.
Key Takeaways
Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake provides assisted living services in Brooklyn Park, MN. Call (651) 209-9100.
Brooklyn Park, MN
Contact details
- Address
- 5200 Oak Grove Parkway North
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 - Phone
- (651) 209-9100Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- www.sainttherese.org/✓ Verified 9/30/2026
- View on Facebook
- View on Instagram
- View on LinkedIn
- YouTube
- View on YouTube
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Tour / office hours
- Mon-Sun: 00:00 - 24:00
Care types: Assisted Living, Nursing Home, Memory Care
Trust signals
- License: 245619
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Brooklyn Park, MN
Assisted living in Brooklyn Park, MN has a median cost of $6,573 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $44 per hour (Minnesota median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $7,040 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $44/hour | ~$7,040/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $6,573/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $13,870/month | ~$166,440/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake accept Medicaid?
Yes, Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake accepts Medicaid. Contact the provider to confirm current coverage and eligibility before arranging care.
Does Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake accept Medicare?
Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake located?
Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake is located at 5200 Oak Grove Parkway North, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443.
How do I contact Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake?
You can reach Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake by phone at (651) 209-9100.
How much does assisted living cost in Brooklyn Park, MN?
Assisted living in Brooklyn Park, MN has a median cost of $6,573 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Brooklyn Park, MN?
Non-medical in-home care in Brooklyn Park, MN runs about $44 per hour (Minnesota median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $7,040 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Minnesota?
Yes. Minnesota's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Saint Therese Of Oxbow Lake?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Advance Home Health
- Ameribest Home Care LLC
- Centerwell Certified Healthcare CORP.
- Alaafia Homecare LLC
- Arise Homecare Services PLLC
More care in Brooklyn Park
Browse all providers in Brooklyn Park, MN →Explore related pages
- Senior care in Brooklyn Park, MN
- Care costs in Brooklyn Park, MN
- Assisted Living
- Nursing Home
- Memory Care
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.