Saltar al contenido principal
Esta página aún no está disponible en español. Ver en inglés →

Saucon Valley Manor Ii

UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it

The Hellertown, PA 18055 listing for Saucon Valley Manor Ii is recorded as Assisted Living. The listing records PA license 414724. Families can call (610) 748-8888 from this listing. Use the listed contact details to confirm current information with the community.

Key Takeaways

Saucon Valley Manor Ii provides assisted living services in Hellertown, PA. Call (610) 748-8888.

Hellertown, PA

Availability unconfirmed — call to verifyUnverified

Call (610) 748-8888

Visit website

Contact details

Address
1050 Main Street
Hellertown, PA 18055
Phone
(610) 748-8888
Unverified — report an issue
Visit website
manorsofthevalley.com/
✓ Verified 10/2/2026
Hours
Mon 09:00-17:00; Tue 09:00-17:00; Wed 09:00-17:00; Thu 09:00-17:00; Fri 09:00-17:00; Sat 09:00-17:00; Sun 09:00-17:00

Is this your business?

Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.

Claim Free

Tour / office hours

  • Mon-Sun: 08:00 - 16:30
Unverified — report an issue

Care types: Assisted Living

Trust signals

Visit website

Cost of senior care in Hellertown, PA

Assisted living in Hellertown, PA has a median cost of $6,480 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $34 per hour (Pennsylvania median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,440 per month for full-time help.

Senior care costs in Hellertown, PA
Care typeTypical costNotes
Non-medical in-home care$34/hour~$5,440/mo full-time
Assisted living$6,480/monthprivate one-bedroom
Nursing home$13,688/month~$164,256/yr, private room

Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Saucon Valley Manor Ii accept Medicaid?

Saucon Valley Manor Ii has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.

Does Saucon Valley Manor Ii accept Medicare?

Medicare generally does not cover custodial care or room and board in assisted living. However, Medicare Part B may cover qualifying outpatient therapies or medical services received while living there. Contact Saucon Valley Manor Ii directly to confirm accepted coverage and payment options.

Where is Saucon Valley Manor Ii located?

Saucon Valley Manor Ii is located at 1050 Main Street, Hellertown, PA 18055.

How do I contact Saucon Valley Manor Ii?

You can reach Saucon Valley Manor Ii by phone at (610) 748-8888.

How much does assisted living cost in Hellertown, PA?

Assisted living in Hellertown, PA has a median cost of $6,480 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.

How much does in-home care cost in Hellertown, PA?

Non-medical in-home care in Hellertown, PA runs about $34 per hour (Pennsylvania median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,440 per month.

Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Pennsylvania?

Yes. Pennsylvania's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.

Questions to ask this provider

Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.

  • What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
  • Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
  • What is the active state license or registration number, and where can families review the most recent state inspection report?
  • What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
  • What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?

Have you used Saucon Valley Manor Ii?

Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.

Write a Review

More care in Hellertown

Browse all providers in Hellertown, PA →

Explore related pages

View full provider profile

How we research and verify this information

Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.