Spectrum Home Health
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedSpectrum Home Health, located in Carrollton, TX, provides home health nursing services to patients in their place of residence. Services offered include skilled nursing, home health aide support, physical therapy, speech pathology, occupational therapy, and medical social services. The agency accepts Medicare and offers services in Spanish, which may benefit families seeking language accommodation. Spectrum Home Health operates as a for-profit provider. The agency has received a CMS patient survey score of 2.0 out of 5 based on 145 patient surveys. Families considering home health nursing for a loved one may want to contact Spectrum Home Health directly to discuss specific care needs, ask about scheduling and staff availability, and request references or additional information before making a decision. Speaking with current or past clients, when possible, can also help families evaluate whether the agency's services align with their expectations.
Key Takeaways
Spectrum Home Health provides home health nursing services in Carrollton, TX. Call (972) 798-8525.
Carrollton, TX
Contact details
- Address
- 2410 Luna Road
Carrollton, TX 75006 - Phone
- (972) 798-8525Unverified — report an issue
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Care types: Home Health Nursing, In-Home Care
Trust signals
- License: 747571
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Carrollton, TX
Assisted living in Carrollton, TX has a median cost of $5,666 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $30 per hour (Texas median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $4,800 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $30/hour | ~$4,800/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $5,666/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $7,604/month | ~$91,250/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Spectrum Home Health accept Medicaid?
Spectrum Home Health has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Spectrum Home Health accept Medicare?
Yes, Spectrum Home Health accepts Medicare. Medicare Part A and Part B cover eligible home health services including intermittent skilled nursing care, physical therapy, occupational therapy, and speech therapy when ordered by a doctor for homebound patients. Contact Spectrum Home Health directly to confirm specific service coverage and eligibility.
Where is Spectrum Home Health located?
Spectrum Home Health is located at 2410 Luna Road, Carrollton, TX 75006.
How do I contact Spectrum Home Health?
You can reach Spectrum Home Health by phone at (972) 798-8525.
How much does assisted living cost in Carrollton, TX?
Assisted living in Carrollton, TX has a median cost of $5,666 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Carrollton, TX?
Non-medical in-home care in Carrollton, TX runs about $30 per hour (Texas median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,800 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Texas?
Yes. Texas's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Spectrum Home Health?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Jeevan Home Health Care Inc
- Nourish Homehealth and Therapy Services
- Jcare Home Health Agency LLC
- Good Living Homecare LLC
- Cornerstone Home Health Services Inc.
More care in Carrollton
Browse all providers in Carrollton, TX →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.