Sunrise Of West Bloomfield
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedSunrise Of West Bloomfield is an Assisted Living provider located in West Bloomfield, MI 48323. Licensed provider (AH630391473). Visit their website for more information.
Key Takeaways
Sunrise Of West Bloomfield provides assisted living services in West Bloomfield, MI. Call (877) 842-8285.
West Bloomfield, MI
Contact details
- Address
- 7005 Pontiac Trail
West Bloomfield, MI 48323 - Phone
- (877) 842-8285Unverified — report an issue
- Visit website
- reserveatorchardlake.com✓ Verified 10/6/2026
- Google Business Profile
- View on Google
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Tour / office hours
- Monday: Open 24 hours
- Tuesday: Open 24 hours
- Wednesday: Open 24 hours
- Thursday: Open 24 hours
- Friday: Open 24 hours
- Saturday: Open 24 hours
- Sunday: Open 24 hours
24/7 resident care operation — tour and admissions office hours are not confirmed.
Care types: Assisted Living, Memory Care
Trust signals
- License: AH630391473
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in West Bloomfield, MI
Assisted living in West Bloomfield, MI has a median cost of $5,818 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $35 per hour (Michigan median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $5,600 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $35/hour | ~$5,600/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $5,818/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $11,969/month | ~$143,628/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Sunrise Of West Bloomfield accept Medicaid?
Sunrise Of West Bloomfield has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Sunrise Of West Bloomfield accept Medicare?
Medicare generally does not cover custodial care or room and board in assisted living. However, Medicare Part B may cover qualifying outpatient therapies or medical services received while living there. Contact Sunrise Of West Bloomfield directly to confirm accepted coverage and payment options.
Where is Sunrise Of West Bloomfield located?
Sunrise Of West Bloomfield is located at 7005 Pontiac Trail, West Bloomfield, MI 48323.
How do I contact Sunrise Of West Bloomfield?
You can reach Sunrise Of West Bloomfield by phone at (877) 842-8285.
How much does assisted living cost in West Bloomfield, MI?
Assisted living in West Bloomfield, MI has a median cost of $5,818 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in West Bloomfield, MI?
Non-medical in-home care in West Bloomfield, MI runs about $35 per hour (Michigan median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $5,600 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Michigan?
Yes. Michigan's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Sunrise Of West Bloomfield?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
More care in West Bloomfield
Browse all providers in West Bloomfield, MI →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.