Superiorcare Medical Group LLC
UnclaimedOwn this business? Claim it✓ Verified LicensePublic licensing recordPublic licensing record · UnverifiedSuperiorcare Medical Group LLC is listed in Cordova, TN 38016 as Home Health Nursing. Superiorcare Medical Group LLC holds TN license 1124802178 on this listing. Use the listed contact details to confirm current information with the community.
Key Takeaways
Superiorcare Medical Group LLC provides home health nursing services in Cordova, TN.
Cordova, TN
Contact details
- Address
- 1175 VICKERY LN STE 101
Cordova, TN 38016Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- Not available in our listing — suggest an update
- Visit website
- Not available in our listing — suggest an update
Is this your business?
Claim it to update your profile, get notified when families inquire, and get found by more families.
Office hours
- Mon-Fri: 09:00 - 17:00
- Sat: 10:00 - 14:00
- Sun: 13:00 - 16:00
Care types: Home Health Nursing
Trust signals
- License: 1124802178
- Languages: English
Cost of senior care in Cordova, TN
Assisted living in Cordova, TN has a median cost of $5,845 per month. Source: CareScout 2025. Non-medical in-home care runs about $31 per hour (Tennessee median, CareScout 2025), or roughly $4,960 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Non-medical in-home care | $31/hour | ~$4,960/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $5,845/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $10,038/month | ~$120,456/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout Cost of Care Survey (2025).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Superiorcare Medical Group LLC accept Medicaid?
Superiorcare Medical Group LLC has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does Superiorcare Medical Group LLC accept Medicare?
Superiorcare Medical Group LLC has not confirmed Medicare acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage.
Where is Superiorcare Medical Group LLC located?
Superiorcare Medical Group LLC is located at 1175 VICKERY LN STE 101, Cordova, TN 38016.
How much does assisted living cost in Cordova, TN?
Assisted living in Cordova, TN has a median cost of $5,845 per month (CareScout 2025). Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Cordova, TN?
Non-medical in-home care in Cordova, TN runs about $31 per hour (Tennessee median, CareScout 2025). Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,960 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in Tennessee?
Yes. Tennessee's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Questions to ask this provider
Use this checklist when calling or touring to confirm unverified details directly with the admissions team.
- What is the current starting rate by room type or care schedule, and which services or level-of-care tiers are billed separately?
- Are there current openings for this level of care, or is there an active waitlist and typical wait timeline?
- What are the day and overnight caregiver-to-resident staffing ratios, and how are medical or mobility changes handled over time?
- What is the notice period for rate adjustments, and what fees or deposits are refundable upon move-out?
Have you used Superiorcare Medical Group LLC?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Amedisys Home Health Care
- Still Waters Home Health Agency
- Baptist Trinity Home Care and Hospice
- Adoration Home Health Care West Tennessee
- Functional Independence Home Care, Inc
More care in Cordova
Browse all providers in Cordova, TN →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources. Read our editorial standards and research methodology.
- Cost of Care Survey (2025)Publisher: CareScout. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Skilled nursing facility coveragePublisher: Medicare.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.
- Medicaid coverage and eligibilityPublisher: Medicaid.gov. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- Long-term-care guidance for familiesPublisher: National Institute on Aging. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-07-10.
- VA pension rates (Aid & Attendance)Publisher: U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs. Supports: General senior-care planning information. Last checked: 2026-08-15.