032628 Kingman Dialysis Clinic (FMC)
This provider appears in this directory as a dialysis listing in Kingman, AZ, US. The available public details are limited to basic directory fields, so this description avoids claims about specific capabilities. The listing also marks this provider as accepting Medicare, but callers should confirm how that applies to their situation. Language information in the directory lists English and Spanish. This page is a starting point for people comparing local Dialysis resources, not a claim about treatments, staffing, equipment, appointment formats, or clinical capabilities. Because the listing does not provide detailed public information about current operations, readers should contact the provider directly to confirm whether it is accepting new inquiries, what intake steps are required, which hours and appointment options are current, and whether the location matches their needs. People can compare this entry with other nearby listings, keep notes on contact attempts, and verify details before relying on directory information. For medical questions, planning decisions, or urgent concerns, readers should speak with their clinician or another appropriate professional source.
Key Takeaways
032628 Kingman Dialysis Clinic (FMC) provides dialysis services in Kingman, AZ. CMS overall rating 2.0/5. Call (928) 681-2342.
Kingman, AZ · 2.0 stars · CMS patient survey (40)
Contact details
- Address
- 1721 Airway Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409
Kingman, AZ 86409Approximate location — contact the provider to confirm.
- Phone
- (928) 681-2342
Photos

Care types: Dialysis
Trust signals
- License: 032628
- Accepts Medicare
- Languages: English, Spanish
Cost of senior care in Kingman, AZ
Assisted living in Kingman, AZ averages $4,500 per month — about 16% below the national median. In-home care runs about $27 per hour, or roughly $4,320 per month for full-time help.
| Care type | Typical cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| In-home care | $27/hour | ~$4,320/mo full-time |
| Assisted living | $4,500/month | private one-bedroom |
| Nursing home | $8,942/month | ~$107,300/yr, private room |
Source: CareScout / Genworth Cost of Care Survey (2024).
Frequently Asked Questions
Does 032628 Kingman Dialysis Clinic (FMC) accept Medicaid?
032628 Kingman Dialysis Clinic (FMC) has not confirmed Medicaid acceptance on this listing. Contact the provider directly to confirm current coverage and eligibility.
Does 032628 Kingman Dialysis Clinic (FMC) accept Medicare?
Yes, 032628 Kingman Dialysis Clinic (FMC) accepts Medicare. Contact the provider to confirm which services are covered.
Where is 032628 Kingman Dialysis Clinic (FMC) located?
032628 Kingman Dialysis Clinic (FMC) is located at 1721 Airway Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409, Kingman, AZ 86409.
How do I contact 032628 Kingman Dialysis Clinic (FMC)?
You can reach 032628 Kingman Dialysis Clinic (FMC) by phone at (928) 681-2342.
How much does assisted living cost in Kingman, AZ?
Assisted living in Kingman, AZ averages about $4,500 per month, about 16% below the national median of $5,350. Actual prices vary by community, room type, and level of care.
How much does in-home care cost in Kingman, AZ?
In-home care in Kingman, AZ runs about $27 per hour. Full-time care (about 160 hours a month) works out to roughly $4,320 per month.
Does Medicaid help pay for senior care in AZ?
Yes. AZ's Medicaid program offers waivers that can help cover home care and, in some cases, assisted living for residents who meet income and care-need rules. Eligibility and covered services vary, so confirm the details with the state program.
Have you used 032628 Kingman Dialysis Clinic (FMC)?
Share your experience to help other families make better care decisions. Your review matters.
Write a ReviewNearby Providers
- Kingman Regional Medical Center
- Kingman Healthcare, INC
- Hualapai Home Health Care, INC.
- Desert Highlands Care Center
- The Gardens Rehab & Care Center
More care in Kingman
Browse all providers in Kingman, AZ →Explore related pages
How we research and verify this information
Our team compiles this listing from public records and provider data, and reviews it against authoritative sources.